PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE

PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE
Effective Date: March 1, 2019
CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL, hereinafter the “Owner”. CIF: B04622775. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Murcia Volume 2960 Book I / A 5, Folio 140, Section 8, Sheet 80492, located in Ctra. De Calabardina, Urb. Los Collados Zieschang s / n. C. Postal 30880 Águilas (Murcia) and the email address direccion@aguilasdeloscollados.com where you can go in case of conflict or request for information on this notice, is the owner of the site www.aguilasdeloscollados.com and responsible for the private area of customers .

The purpose of this website is to provide the general public with the knowledge of the products and / or services offered. The information contained in this website is current as of the date of its last update and must be considered for informational purposes only.
CONDITIONS OF USE
The navigator undertakes to use this website without incurring activities that may be considered illegal or illegal, that infringe the rights of the Owner or third parties, or that may violate the moral or the rules of network etiquette. Likewise, the navigator expressly undertakes not to carry out any of the following activities:
• Destroy, alter, disable or otherwise damage the data, programs or electronic documents of the Owner or third parties.
• Obstacle the access of other users, as well as to perform actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in the systems.
• Try to read, delete, copy or modify the email messages of other users.
• Use the system to try to access restricted areas of the owner's or third-party computer systems.
• Try to increase the level of privileges of a user in the system.
• Introduce programs, viruses, macros, exploits, or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of El Propietario.es or third parties.
• It is prohibited, except in cases of express authorization, to establish links, hyperlinks or links, from portals or websites of third parties to pages of the Website of the Owner or the one that it replaces in the future, as well as to present the Web pages of the Owner or the information they contain under frames or brands, distinctive signs, brands or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity.
In particular, by way of example and not exhaustive, the use of the website for the following purposes or consequences will be considered strictly prohibited:
• When, in any form, fundamental rights and freedoms are violated or impaired.
• When they introduce, incite or promote criminal, denigrative, defamatory, infamous, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morals, good customs or public order.
• When they are protected by any intellectual or industrial property rights belonging to third parties, unless previously and expressly authorized by their legitimate owner.
• They constitute illegal, deceptive or unfair advertising, or unfair competition.
• When the right to honor, personal and family privacy or the image of people is violated.
• When any type of computer virus that could cause damage or unauthorized alterations of the contents or systems of any kind accessible through the website can be disseminated.
The owner reserves the right to exclude the user from the active service, without prior notice, in case he carries out any of the above activities and to exercise the legal actions he deems appropriate. In any case, the Owner has no obligation to control the contents transmitted, disseminated or made available to third parties by users, except in cases where required by current legislation or when required by the competent judicial or administrative authority.
Any comment, opinion or declaration made within the active services will belong exclusively to the users who express said opinions and in no case will they be understood to come from the Owner, keeping it undamaged and free of charges in case of any claim that arises from the use of these services assets by a user in the manner prohibited by this contract or by law.

The types of data collected through the forms, news subscription, etc. These are basic data such as name, address, location, telephone, e-mail and payment method that are proportional to the type of services provided and will be governed by the current Law on Data Protection, including the exercise of rights.
This website is protected by sufficient technical and organizational security measures, the sending of data is encrypted for data transactions when necessary.
The use of the website attributes the condition of user of the same. Consequently, prior to the use of the service, the User must read and accept the General Conditions and the Personal Data Protection Clause, to continue using this website, and expressly accept by registering their data for the purchase of products or services marking the acceptance in places, of this site, as required.
The purpose of this website is to provide customers / users with various content, services and information about the products and services provided by our entity and third parties.

SERVICE QUALITY AND GENERAL SECURITY MEASURES.
Our entity has adopted the levels of security and technical means at its disposal to ensure maximum confidentiality of the information and personal data provided in accessing the website. However, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. Access to this site does not imply that our entity has full control over the immunity of viruses or any other harmful computer element; The User is obliged to have in their systems adequate tools for the detection and, if necessary, removal of such elements.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
The intellectual property rights over said Site Domain extend not only to its content and title, but also to its logo, design, images, textures, graphics and any other content thereof, as well as the code with which It is programmed, all of which are protected under Law 21/2014, of November 4, which modifies the consolidated text of the Intellectual Property Law, approved by Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996, of April 12, and Law 1/2000, of January 7, on Civil Procedure and other Spanish and international legislation in force regarding copyright.
Likewise, the intellectual property rights and third-party trademarks that appear on the Website are their property and must be respected, and the User may not be responsible for the use that the user may give, with the sole responsibility of the person for all legal actions. that said third parties can carry out.
The owner is not responsible for the use by customers / users and reserves the rights of reproduction, modification, adaptation, public communication, maintenance, transfer, sale, rental, loan and any other intellectual property rights that may correspond on the contents of the website, expressly prohibiting the exercise of the above rights without the express authorization of its owner. Any exercise of the above rights, regardless of the means or form in which they occur, requires prior and express authorization from the Owner. In no case, the Owner will be responsible for the possible infringements that, in matters of intellectual property, any Client / user may commit.
All texts and images contained in the website are copyrighted and may not be reproduced in whole or in part, without written authorization from their legal owners.
The User acknowledges that the intellectual and industrial property rights do not correspond to the graphics, texts, plans, buttons and, in general, all the information contained in the website to which he accesses and that the reproduction, loading, presentation, Execution, transmission, storage, translation, adaptation, arrangement or distribution, whether total or partial, carried out without the express consent and authorization of our entity constitutes an infringement of intellectual and industrial property rights. Our entity does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind on its industrial and intellectual property rights or on any other property or right related to the website, Services or Contents.
You must refrain from reproducing or copying, distributing, allowing public access through any form of public communication, transforming or modifying the Contents, deleting, circumventing or manipulating the copyright and other identifying data of the rights of our company and third parties here. represented. Likewise, you should not use the contents or information obtained through this website to send advertising, communications for direct sales purposes or any other kind of commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of people regardless of their purpose, as well as to refrain from marketing or disclosing such information in any way.
In all other laws in force, this section will be governed by the information section contained in the legal notice / privacy policies of this website

NOTICE ON THIRD PARTIES
The Owner is the rightful owner or licensee, with the exception of those registered in the name of his collaborators or other companies advertised on said Website, which will be, in that case, registered in the name of the corresponding companies and of which The Owner does not responsible for your legal or registration status. The Owner does not grant any guarantee on the legality and legality of the information or the elements contained in the pages of this website when its ownership does not correspond to the Owner or the companies of his group.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY.
The Owner rejects any responsibility arising from the misuse of the contents of the Website or its interpretation and reserves the right to update its content at any time, eliminate all or part of what it deems appropriate and to limit or prevent access temporarily or definitive Modification of the Website or its content is not allowed to persons outside the Owner or to the personnel authorized by it. Access to this Website and the use of the information it contains is the sole responsibility of the user. The Owner does not guarantee that the website or the server is free of computer viruses and is not responsible for any damages that may be caused by access to the Site or the inability to access it, or any possible security flaws that may occur due to the use of non-updated versions of browsers, or the consequences that may arise from the browser's malfunction or due to a malicious action by the user and / or due to force majeure (operators and company services, lack of access to third-party networks, hacker attacks, failures produced as a result of natural phenomena, etc.) corresponding to the user the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs. The Owner is not responsible for the information contained in the Web links to third parties that appear on this website or their contents or errors.
Our entity will not be responsible for the information or products or services offered by third-party sites where the user can go through the existing links on this site. That responsibility and veracity rests with the owners of the site to which it belongs, as well as the damages or losses that could be caused by the use or contracting or purchase of services or products that these sites could offer, as well as the possible compensation, if any, or rights inherent to the hiring or purchase. Our entity cannot guarantee and does not guarantee that the links to other places are accurate at the time of access, or that said sites are operational, and no obligation to update them to our entity may be required.
Our entity is only responsible for the links that lead to different pages within the site or subdomains within the main domain.
The owner is not responsible for damages of any nature that may be due to the lack of availability or continuity of the operation of the website and services, and in particular, but not exclusively, to access failures to the different web pages or to those from which the services are provided.
The owner does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for damages of any kind that may be due to (a) the operation, availability, accessibility or continuity of the linked sites; (b) the maintenance of the services, contents, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the linked sites; (c) the provision or transmission of the services, contents, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the linked sites; (d) the quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the services, contents, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the linked sites.

CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS OF THE CONDITIONS
The Owner may, at any time, modify these conditions or introduce new conditions of use, it is sufficient to communicate it through the Website.
In the event that a regulatory action, legal or regulatory action that, in the reasonable judgment of the Owner, prohibits, substantially restricts or makes commercially unfeasible the provision of the service, the Owner will be entitled to: (i) modify the service or terms and clauses of these conditions in order to adapt to the new situation, (ii) resolve these conditions. The Owner shall be exempt from any liability arising from the actions described in this clause, provided that he publishes the modifications on the Website.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION
For any litigious action or that concerns this Website, Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to the use of this website, the Courts and Tribunals of the locality and / or province where the "Owner" is registered.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
Under the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and LSSI-CE 34/2002, of July 11, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce: We inform you that the personal data that is provided to us through the forms accessible from this Web site, can be included in one or several files, which maintain the proper conditions to guarantee the security of the data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, according to our activity registration document.
• RESPONSIBILITY.
The responsibility of the treatment is of CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL
• PURPOSE
These data may be processed and used for activities inherent to the corporate purpose of "The Site Owner" or that are specific to our commercial or acting activity, especially those related to the marketing of products and services, processing of files and sending informative notifications or notice. Your data will not be used for a purpose other than the one you requested.
• OBTAINING DATA.
Obtaining your data by this means will reach us through the different forms that you voluntarily register and accept the different legal and consent notices.
• DATA WE TREAT FROM YOU:
Information provided directly by the user: Each time you provide information through the sites, the owner can obtain and collect information of personal identification data that you provide, including, but not limited to, your name, email address , postal address, tax identification number, credit card information, and telephone numbers. In certain sections of Personal Information we may request that you provide us with information including, but not limited to, your sex, date of birth, marital status and level of education. If you choose to enter one of our Websites and use our services or buy our products, we may require you to provide us with personal information on the different forms that exist on the sites.
The owner may collect information about you when you voluntarily participate in a landlord's survey, fill out a mailing sheet or registration page online or offline by providing such information through postal mail, in person or by telephone. This information can be collected by what we will generally call "surveys", including in the denomination shipping sheets or registration pages of third parties. In such Surveys, the owner or third parties may ask you to provide personally identifiable information including your name, email address, postal address, zip code, telephone numbers, date of birth, sex, salary amount, level of studies and marital status, occupation, tax identification number, employment information, personal interests and other information that may be required occasionally. The owner may also collect such information about you from other sources and may use such information in conjunction with data from the Websites. Answering or filling out the Survey forms is a completely voluntary act, and you have no obligation to provide information in said Surveys to the owner or third parties. These data to which we refer will never be other than those that are typified in the Organic Law
If, over time, you request other services or products that require additional data, they will be requested personally or electronically, you will be free to provide them and will be subject to the same security measures as those provided above. ; on the data provided in the second instance, you may also exercise the rights that protect you with this Law.
• RECIPIENTS.
We guarantee that your personal data will only be communicated to third parties to comply with current law, to achieve the purpose requested by you through collaborators or companies necessary to carry out the services you requested through this website. These third parties will not process your data for your own purposes that have not been previously informed by us.
• CONSERVATION OF DATA.
Your data will be kept as long as the purpose for which they have been collected is maintained; when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, the data that is necessary to comply with the legality inherent in the purpose or resolve disputes with other parties will be maintained, being three years for the request for information and budgets and those required by the current law for contracts binding and accounting documents that are produced, after the legal deadlines will be taken the appropriate measures for its destruction, as required by the current data protection law. All this without prejudice to said period being extended when you expressly authorize it or there are particular treatments derived from the contractual relationship that remain in effect after that period.
• LEGITIMATION AND PROCEDURE OF DATA
It is based on the mere request, by the affected party, of any type of information or the formalization of the commercial relationship for the acquisition of products and / or services, for the execution of a contract or the subscription to receive commercial communications or reports of interest requested by you.
In the event that the data provided refers to other individuals other than the applicant, the latter will state that they have informed and obtained their prior consent for the processing of their data in accordance with the purposes set forth in these clauses. In the specific case of minors, if the applicant is not the legal representative of the minor, he undertakes to obtain his express consent.

• RIGHTS.
You, as customer / user holder of the data, may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of the processing, as well as the portability of your personal data, or withdraw the consent given previously, by sending a letter to the email address @ aguilasdeloscollados.com or to: AT Aguilas de los Collados, Ctra. de Calabardina, Urb. Los Collados Zieschang s / n. C. Postal 30880 Águilas (Murcia), attaching a copy of your National Identity Document and informing of the right you want to exercise.
• Right of access.
You have the right to have CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL inform you about whether or not you are treating your personal data and, in this case, to be able to access said data and receive information about the purposes for which they are treated, the categories of data affected for the treatment, the recipients to whom their personal data were communicated and the expected period of data retention, among other information.
• Right of Rectification and Suppression.
You have the right to request the deletion of personal data provided that the legal requirements of application are met, and the rectification of inaccurate data that concerns you when, among other reasons, these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
• Limitation of treatment, revocation of consent and total or partial opposition to treatment.
You can request the limitation of the processing of your personal data. There are certain occasions when the applicant, for example, can challenge the accuracy of their data and while verifying their accuracy, they will only be treated for the exercise or defense of claims. You also have the right to revoke the consent given and oppose the treatment at any time, for reasons related to your particular situation, in case the treatment is based on our legitimate interest or the legitimate interest of a third party. In this case, CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL will cease treatment, unless there is accreditation of legitimate reasons.
• Portability of your data.
You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL, in a structured, common and mechanical reading format, and to be able to transmit them to another person in charge of the processing without the person responsible for providing them prevent, in the cases legally provided for this purpose.
• Automated individual decisions.
Similarly, in case automated decisions are made, including profiling, you have the right to obtain human intervention from CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL and to express your point of view and to challenge the decision, through the email address @ aguilasdeloscollados.com.
• GUARANTEES OF THE USER.
The user guarantees that the data provided through this website is true and will keep the information provided in a way that corresponds to their current situation, being solely responsible for possible falsehoods in the data or inaccuracies; In the same way, it will be, for this reason, solely responsible for the damages caused to www.aguilasdeloscollados.com or to third parties
Likewise, in accordance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you expressly consent to receive commercial communications by email, being able to revoke it at any time by sending an email with Message Subject “Low ”To direccion@aguilasdeloscollados.com
• NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
If in the future there are changes in our practices and / or privacy policy that could affect your identifiable personal data, we will communicate the relevant changes through a notice on this website.
Likewise, as a user, you must notify us of any modification that occurs in the data you have provided, responding in any case to the veracity and accuracy of the same at any time.

• DATA PROTECTION SECURITY MEASURES.
Your data will be treated confidentially, keeping the mandatory duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation, for which the necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to guarantee the security of your data. and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. In view of the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, in case of theft, attack or other violations, you and the competent body will be informed before 72 hours have elapsed from The event.
• DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE (DPD).
Our entity determines not to appoint a DPD when considering that your rights will be duly met with the protocols that we have adopted in our Activity Registration document. Your claim or inquiries regarding your data will be handled within a month, according to the term established by law. Our entity is not obliged to do so as it is not within the assumptions provided in art. 37.1 of the GDPR 2016/679 or those named as entities required to name it, in art. 34.1 of the LOPDGDD 3/2018 of December 5.
• CONTACT OUR ENTITY
The data that you provide us through the email address that appears as the contact address on the Website or through the contact phone numbers, will be used so that we can contact you and resolve any questions you may raise. In no case, unless you previously authorize us, will they be used for other purposes. Later they will be removed from our database.
• CONTROL AUTHORITY
You have the right to submit a query or complaint to the relevant control authority, at the state level it corresponds to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) C / Jorge Juan Nº6 - 28001 - Madrid 912663517 www.agpd.es. If your Autonomous Community has created your Agency in this particular, you can exercise your right before it.


INFORMATION ON MINORS
The owner following the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European parliament and the council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons, and abounding in what has been said in the following articles
Article 8: Conditions applicable to the child's consent in relation to the services of the information society
1. When article 6, paragraph 1, letter a) is applied (the interested party consented to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes), in relation to the direct offer to children of services of the society of the information, the treatment of a child's personal data will be considered lawful when he is at least 16 years old. If the child is under 16, such treatment will only be considered lawful if the consent of the parental authority or guardianship over the child was given or authorized, and only to the extent that it was given or authorized. Member States may establish by law a lower age for such purposes, provided that it is not less than 13 years. 2. The controller shall make reasonable efforts to verify in such cases that the consent was given or authorized by the owner of the parental rights or guardianship over the child, taking into account the available technology. 3. Paragraph 1 shall not affect the general provisions of the contractual law of the Member States, such as the rules on the validity, training or effects of contracts in relation to a child.
In Spain, according to Article 7. Consent of minors of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. 1. The processing of the personal data of a minor may only be based on their consent when they are over fourteen.
Therefore, to access offers or surveys sponsored or requested by the owner or by a third party, the person must be over 14 years of age, with the exception of indicating the need to be of legal age to participate or enjoy such promotions . The owner will never intentionally collect any information about people under 18 when such condition is requested or from children under 14 when it is not necessary under current law. If the owner finds out that he or she has collected personal information about a person under 18 or 14 years old, the information will be immediately deleted from the database and the possible participation or enjoyment of the promotions will be canceled for all purposes. If you received the document proving enjoyment of any of the promotions that the condition is to be over 18 years and the age is proven to be lower, the document and the promotion will be without effect instantly, if the minor could justify the figure that could have paid, the money would be returned excluding the expenses that could have caused with the action of falsification of data.

AVISO DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL
En virtud de lo dispuesto en el reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del parlamento europeo y del consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas, la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales y la LSSI-CE 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico:

LE INFORMAMOS
Que Antes de firmar la solicitud, debe leer la información básica en el apartado sobre "Protección de Datos De Carácter Personal" que se presenta dentro del Aviso Legal y política de privacidad de este sitio Web.
Responsabilidad del tratamiento: CBL GESTIÓN Y DESARROLLO 2011 SL (Propietario)
Finalidad: atender la solicitud que nos hace a través del formulario de contacto. La información sobre su solicitud se le hará llegar a través de medios digitales, como el correo electrónico, o telefónico.

Legitimidad: al marcar la casilla de Acepto del formulario nos legitima a inscribir sus datos en nuestro fichero y desarrollar la finalidad.
Destinatarios: se comunicarán sus datos a terceros para cumplir las obligaciones legales y, se comunicarían a empresas o colegiados relacionados, si fuera necesario para prestar los servicios que usted nos solicite.

Derechos: queda informado de que puede ejercer, en cualquier momento, los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, oposición, limitación del tratamiento y portabilidad de sus datos de carácter personal mediante solicitud a través del formulario de contacto.

Comunicaciones comerciales y promocionales: al inscribir sus datos nos autoriza al envío de comunicaciones legales, informativas y promocionales a través de medios electrónicos y/o convencionales, pudiendo revocarlo en cualquier momento que lo desee.